Baron Hill Gents

Forthcoming Fixtures

Results

  • 11October
    4BBB Stableford
    (Gents)
    08:00 - 14:00
  • 04October
    XMAS Comp (1) - Daily Mail Foursomes Pairs (50% Combined Hcap) - Qualifying Pair will be determined using a maximum hcap of 18
    (Gents)
    08:00 - 13:30
  • 27September
    Molyneux Cup - Individual Stableford (SC 10/10)
    (Gents)
    08:00 - 14:00
  • 27September
    September Monthly Medal (MM 7/7) & (Ecl 12/12) & Champion of Champions Shield
    (Gents)
    08:00 - 14:00
  • 13September
    Captain's Exchange with St Deniol Golf Club Bangor
    (Gents)
    10:30 - 17:00
  • 06September
    Town Trophy FINAL 36 Hole Medal 8:30am & 1:30pm Starts
    (Gents)
    08:30 - 18:00
  • 06September
    Individual 18 Hole Medal - 9am & 1pm Starts
    (Gents)
    09:00 - 17:00
  • 02September
    Past Captain's Trophy
    (Gents)
    12:30 - 14:30
  • 30August
    August Monthly Medal (MM 6/7) & (Ecl 11/12)
    (Gents)
    08:00 - 14:00
  • 30August
    Emyr Owen Cup Fourball Better Ball Stableford Doubles
    (Gents)
    07:30 - 14:30
  • 29August
    Match Play Final's Day - Burton Cup, Newton Cup, Flynn Cup & Rol Rees Roberts Cup - Food for all players & supporters
    (Gents)
    09:00 - 17:00
  • 23August
    Individual Stableford - (SC 9/10)
    (Gents)
    08:00 - 14:00
  • 23August
    Phil Warburton Cup - Individual Medal (TTQ8 & ECL8)
    (Gents)
    07:30 - 14:30
  • 22August
    C L Jones OPEN - Ladies & Gents - Team of 4 @ Baron Hill Golf Club Shotgun Starts 9am & 2pm
    (Gents)
    09:00 - 18:30
  • 22August
    Ladies & Gents Texas Scramble (3 or 4 Players per team)
    (Gents)
    12:00 - 14:00
  • 16August
    Presidents Trophy - Individual Medal (Ecl 10/12) & TTQ 8/8)
    (Gents)
    08:00 - 14:00
  • 16August
    Presidents Trophy - Individual Medal (TTQ7 & ECL7)
    (Gents)
    07:30 - 14:30
  • 09August
    Individual Stableford - (SC 8/10)
    (Gents)
    08:00 - 14:00
  • 09August
    S K Williams Cup Individual Medal (TTQ6 & ECL6)
    (Gents)
    07:30 - 14:30
  • 02August
    August Monthly Medal (2nd Round Club Champs & Flynn Cup Qualifier TTQ5 & ECL5)
    (Gents)
    07:30 - 14:30
    Winner(s): Deiniol Roberts
    Score: 74 10 - 64
    Runner(s) Up: Mike Lehane
    Score: 76 - 10 - 66
  • 26July
    Glyn Davies Cup - Individual Stableford (SC4)
    (Gents)
    07:30 - 14:30
    Winner(s): Roger Edwards
    Score: 39 Points
    Runner(s) Up: Deiniol Roberts
    Score: 34 Points
  • 19July
    Glanllyn Cup - Individual Medal (TTQ4 ECL4)
    (Gents)
    07:30 - 14:30
    Winner(s): Simon Owen
    Score: 79 - 10 - 69
    Runner(s) Up: Deiniol Roberts
    Score: 80 - 10 -70
  • 12July
    July Monthly Medal (Eclectic 3 Town Trophy 3) & RNLI & Beaumaris Band Charity Event
    (Gents)
    14:13 - 14:13
  • 05July
    July Monthly Medal (MM 5/7) (Ecl 8/12) & (TTQ6/8)
    (Gents)
    08:00 - 14:00
  • 05July
    Individual Stableford (SC3) Rol Rees Cup (Top 4 pairs qualify)
    (Gents)
    14:13 - 14:13
  • 28June
    Individual Stableford (SC 5/10) - AM Tees Only from 8am - 9:30am
    (Gents)
    08:00 - 12:00
  • 28June
    June Monthly Medal (Eclectic 2 Town Trophy 2 ) Newton Cup Qualifier
    (Gents)
    14:13 - 14:13
  • 21June
    Individual Stableford (SC 4/10) - Fathers Day
    (Gents)
    08:00 - 14:00
  • 21June
    Molyneux Cup 18 hole Individual Stableford
    (Gents)
    07:30 - 14:30
    Winner(s): Huw Merfyn Owen
    Score: 34 Points (Back 6)
    Runner(s) Up: Bedwyr Matthews-Jones
    Score: 34 Points (Back 6)
  • 14June
    May Monthly Medal (Eclectic 1 & Town Trophy Qualifier 1)
    (Gents)
    07:00 - 14:30
    Winner(s): Myrddin J Roberts
    Score: 79 - 14 - 65 (Back 9)
    Runner(s) Up: Gethin Morgan
    Score: 70 - 5 - 65
  • 07June
    Gents 9 Hole Individual Stableford
    (Gents)
    07:00 - 14:30
    Winner(s): Andrew J Davies
    Score: 20 Point (Back 6)
    Runner(s) Up: Ioan Matthews-Jones
    Score: 20 Points
  • 22March
    Mothering Sunday - Individual Stableford (SC1/10)
    (Gents)
    08:00 - 14:30
    Winner(s): Ron Owens
    Score: 40 Points
    Runner(s) Up: Paul Matthews-Jones
    Score: 39 Points
  • 15March
    Liam Kearns Captain's Drive-In & March Monthly Medal (MM1/7) (Ecl 1/12)
    (Gents)
    08:00 - 13:30
    Winner(s): John Price
    Score: 80 - 15 - 65
    Runner(s) Up: Huw Hughes
    Score: 85 - 19 - 66
  • 08March
    Easter Run (10) - 4BBB Stableford - Pairs 5 Clubs & Putter - 90% Handicap
    (Gents)
    08:00 - 14:00
    Winner(s): Kevin Tolan & G V Jones
    Score: 41 Points
    Runner(s) Up: Peter H Williams & Myrddin Roberts
    Score: 40 Points
  • 01March
    Easter Run (9) - 3 Man Team - 2 Scores Stableford 90% Handicap
    (Gents)
    08:00 - 14:00
  • 23February
    Easter Run (8) - Individual Medal ( Medal Eclectic 4/4) - Full Handicap
    (Gents)
    08:00 - 14:00
  • 16February
    Easter Run (7) - Pairs - Combined Stableford - 90% Handicap
    (Gents)
    08:00 - 14:00
    Winner(s): Ron Owens & Wyn Thomas
    Score: 57 Points (Bk 9)
    Runner(s) Up: Alun Owen & Vernon Owen
    Score: 57 Points
  • 09February
    Easter Run (6) - Individual Stableford (Stableford Shield 4/4) Full Handicap
    (Gents)
    08:00 - 14:00
    Winner(s): Cancelled
  • 02February
    Easter Run (5) - 3 Man Team Russian Stableford -Best 2 scores multiplied - 90% Handicap
    (Gents)
    08:00 - 14:00
    Winner(s): Myrddin Roberts, Wyn Thomas & Debbie Roberts
    Runner(s) Up: Ian Wyn Jones, Elandre Snyman & Andrew Davies
  • 26January
    Easter Run (4) - Individual Medal (Medal Eclectic 3/4) Full Handicap
    (Gents)
    08:00 - 14:00
    Winner(s): Mike Lehane
    Runner(s) Up: Andrew Davies
  • 19January
    Eater Run (3) - 4BBB Stableford Pairs - 90% Handicap
    (Gents)
    08:00 - 14:00
    Winner(s): Clive Fisk & Huw M Owen
    Runner(s) Up: John K Roberts & Alan Hughes
  • 12January
    Easter Run (2) - Individual Stableford - 3 Clubs & a Putter (Stableford Shield Qualifier) Full Handicap
    (Gents)
    08:00 - 14:00
    Winner(s): Andrew J Davies
    Score: 38 Points
    Runner(s) Up: Eric Jones
    Score: 36 Points (Back 9)
  • 05January
    Easter Run (1) - Team of 3 Texas Scramble Medal 20% Combined Handicap - Min 5 Drives Each
    (Gents)
    08:00 - 14:00
    Winner(s): Kevin Tolan, Steve Kennedy & Clive Fisk
    Runner(s) Up: Ioan Matthews-Jones, Ian Wyn Jones & Gethin Morgan

Course Record - Gents

Paul Roberts
Monthly Medal - 12 Jul 2011

Score Handicap Net Score
63 +1 64
Hole Yards Par Score
1 287 4 3
2 405 4 3
3 400 4 3
4 445 4 4
5 188 3 3
6 326 4 4
7 266 4 4
8 159 3 3
9 310 4 4
OUT 2786 34 31
10 287 4 2
11 405 4 5
12 400 4 3
13 445 4 4
14 188 3 3
15 326 4 3
16 266 4 4
17 159 3 4
18 310 4 4
IN 2786 34 32
OUT 2786 34 31
TOTAL 5572 68 63