• 25March
    March Monthly Medal - Captain's Drive-In
    (Gents)
    08:00 - 15:00
    Winner(s): Dave Flinn
    Score: 82-16-66
    Runner(s) Up: Martin Owen
    Score: 71-4-67
  • 01April
    Daily Mail Foursomes
    (Gents)
    08:00 - 15:00
    Winner(s): Dave Flinn & Emyr Hughes
    Score: 69 Nett
    Runner(s) Up: Idris Williams & Ernie Skelly
    Score: 70 Nett
  • 08April
    Molyneux Cup - Stableford
    (Gents)
    08:00 - 17:00
    Winner(s): Dylan Ll Jones
    Score: 37 Points (Back9)
    Runner(s) Up: Terry Crone
    Score: 37 Points
  • 15April
    Newton Cup Qualifier April Monthly Medal & TTQ1
    (Gents)
    08:00 - 15:00
    Winner(s): Huw Owen
    Score: 81-16-65
    Runner(s) Up: Deiniol Roberts
    Score: 74-6-68
  • 22April
    Emyr Owen Cup - 4BBB - Stroke Play
    (Gents)
    08:00 - 15:00
    Winner(s): John Price & Liam Kearns
    Score: 61 Net
    Runner(s) Up: Alun Owen & Richard Clarke
    Score: 63 Net (Bk6)
  • 28April
    Dr Lowe Shield - Round 1 - Henllys Hall GC
    (Gents)
    11:00 - 17:00
    Winner(s): Henllys Hall GC
    Score: 516 Points
    Runner(s) Up: Baron Hill GC (2nd)
    Score: 564 Points
  • 29April
    Glanllyn Cup TTQ2
    (Gents)
    08:00 - 15:00
    Winner(s): Martin Owen
    Score: 70-4-66
    Runner(s) Up: Dylan Ll Jones
    Score: 84-16-68
  • 06May
    May Monthly Medal - TTQ3
    (Gents)
    08:00 - 15:00
    Winner(s): Liam Kearns
    Score: 75-12-63
    Runner(s) Up: Steve Matthews
    Score: 82-15-67
  • 12May
    Dr Lowe Shield - Round 2 - Storws Wen GC
    (Gents)
    Winner(s): Storws Wen GC
    Score: 507
    Runner(s) Up: Baron HIll GC (4th)
    Score: 547
  • 13May
    Captains' Away Day - Old Colwyn GC
    (Gents)
    Winner(s): Dylan Ll Jones
    Score: 39 Points
    Runner(s) Up: D Glyn Davies
    Score: 38 Points
  • 20May
    Rol Rees Qualifier - 4BBB Stroke Play
    (Gents)
    08:00 - 15:00
    Winner(s): Ian W Jones & Gethin Morgan
    Score: 60 Net
    Runner(s) Up: Alun Owen & Vernon Owen
    Score: 63 Net
  • 27May
    Dick Walker Cup - Bogey
    (Gents)
    08:00 - 15:00
    Winner(s): Huw Owen
    Score: +7
    Runner(s) Up: Rhys Jones
    Score: +2
  • 03June
    Dr Lowe Shield - Round 3 - Holyhead GC
    (Gents)
    Winner(s): Baron Hill GC (1st)
    Score: 549
    Runner(s) Up: Bull Bay GC
    Score: 558
  • 03June
    Gents Club Competition - Stableford
    (Gents)
    08:00 - 15:00
    Winner(s): John Price
    Score: 36 Points
    Runner(s) Up: Vernon Owen
    Score: 35 Points
  • 10June
    June Monthly Medal - TTQ4
    (Gents)
    08:00 - 15:00
    Winner(s): J K Roberts
    Score: 78-11-67
    Runner(s) Up: John Williams
    Score: 85-17-68
  • 16June
    Dr Lowe Shield - Round 4 - Anglesey GC
    (Gents)
    10:00 - 15:00
    Winner(s): Bull Bay GC
    Score: 522
    Runner(s) Up: Baron HIll GC (3rd)
    Score: 538
  • 22June
    Baron Hill GC v Maesdu (AWAY) 7-A-Side Caernarfon & District Golf Union
    (Gents)
    15:00 - 17:22
    Winner(s): Maesdu Golf Club
    Score: 6
    Runner(s) Up: Baron Hill Golf Club
    Score: 1
  • 24June
    Nigel Warburton - Captain's Day
    (Gents)
    08:00 - 17:00
    Winner(s): Paul Matthews-Jones
    Score: 38 Points Bk9
    Runner(s) Up: Gethin Morgan
    Score: 38 Points
  • 01July
    Dr Lowe Shield - Round 5 - Bull Bay GC
    (Gents)
  • 01July
    Gents Club Competition
    (Gents)
    08:00 - 15:00
    Winner(s): Graham Arnall
    Score: 38 Points
    Runner(s) Up: Gareth V Jones
    Score: 33 Points
  • 08July
    July Monthly Medal - TTQ5
    (Gents)
    08:00 - 15:00
    Winner(s): Rhys Jones
    Score: 77-13-64
    Runner(s) Up: Gethin Morgan
    Score: 72-7-65
  • 14July
    Dr Lowe Shield - Final Round - Baron Hill GC
    (Gents)
    08:00 - 13:30
  • 15July
    PENTRAETH MAZDA OPEN 4BBB
    (Gents)
    08:00 - 16:00
    Winner(s): Dylan Ll Jones & Steve Bird
    Score: 45 Points
    Runner(s) Up: Ernie Skelly & Idris Williams
    Score: 45 Points
  • 22July
    Phil Warburton Cup - TTQ6
    (Gents)
    08:00 - 15:00
    Winner(s): Gethin Morgan
    Score: 71-7-64
    Runner(s) Up: Gareth V Jones
    Score: 77-13-64
  • 29July
    President's Cup - TTQ7
    (Gents)
    08:00 - 15:00
    Winner(s): Liam Kearns
    Score: 80-11-69
    Runner(s) Up: Trevor Wyn Jones
    Score: 83-13-70
  • 05August
    Bulkeley Hotel Open
    (Gents)
    08:00 - 17:00
    Winner(s): Ian W Jones & Iestyn Jones
    Score: 43 Points
    Runner(s) Up: John Williams & Terry Crone
    Score: 42 Points
  • 12August
    Club Championship 36 Hole Stroke Play & 18 Hole Medal
    (Gents)
    10:00 - 16:00
    Winner(s): Gethin Morgan
    Score: 79 + 74 = 153
    Runner(s) Up: Ian W Jones
    Score: 76 + 83 = 159
  • 18August
    C L JONES OPEN GENTS/LADIES
    (Gents)
    08:00 - 16:00
  • 26August
    August Monthly Medal - TTQ8
    (Gents)
    08:00 - 16:00
    Winner(s): Steven J Matthews
    Score: 78 - 15 - 63
    Runner(s) Up: John Price
    Score: 82 - 14 - 68
  • 29August
    Past Captain's Trophy - Stableford - Town Trophy Auction 8pm
    (Gents)
    13:00 - 16:00
    Winner(s): Stephen Kennedy
    Score: 40 Points
    Runner(s) Up: John Williams
    Score: 38 Points
  • 02September
    Glyn Davies Cup - Stroke Play
    (Gents)
    08:00 - 15:00
    Winner(s): Gareth V Jones
    Score: 77 - 12 - 65
    Runner(s) Up: Rhys Jones
    Score: 78 - 12 - 66
  • 09September
    Town Trophy 36 Hole Stroke Play
    (Gents)
    08:00 - 17:00
    Winner(s): Gethin Morgan
    Score: 68 + 64 = 132
    Runner(s) Up: Emrys Owen
    Score: 66 + 68 = 134
  • 09September
    Gents Competition 18 Hole Stableford
    (Gents)
    08:00 - 17:00
  • 16September
    S.K. Williams Cup
    (Gents)
    08:00 - 15:00
    Winner(s): Liam Kearns
    Score: 80 - 12 - 68
    Runner(s) Up: Ian Hughes
    Score: 85 - 17 - 68
  • 23September
    September Monthly Medal
    (Gents)
    08:00 - 15:00
    Winner(s): Deiniol Roberts
    Score: 79 - 7 - 72
    Runner(s) Up: Huw Hughes
    Score: 94 - 22 - 72
  • 30September
    Champion of Champions Trophy - Stableford - Annual Summer Presentation
    (Gents)
    08:00 - 15:00
    Winner(s): Huw Owen
    Score: 39 Points
    Runner(s) Up: Gethin Morgan
    Score: 38 Points
  • 07October
    Christmas Competitions Begin
    (Gents)
    08:00 - 15:00
  • 07October
    CHRISTMAS COMP (1) - 4BBB Medal 90% Handicap Allowance
    (Gents)
    08:00 - 14:00
    Winner(s): Kevin Tolan & Huw Hughes
    Score: 58 Net
    Runner(s) Up: Charles Brimecombe & Dylan Ll Jones
    Score: 60 Net
  • 14October
    CHRISTMAS COMP (2) - 4BBB Stableford 90% Handicap
    (Gents)
    08:00 - 14:00
    Winner(s): Clive Fisk & Rhys Jones
    Score: 46 Points
    Runner(s) Up: Rob McRobie & Ioan Matthews-Jones
    Score: 44 Points
  • 21October
    CHRISTMAS COMP (3) - 3 Man Team (Best 2 from 3)- Stableford 90% Handicap
    (Gents)
    08:00 - 14:00
    Winner(s): Huw Owen, Clive Fisk & Emyr Hughes
    Score: 77 Points
    Runner(s) Up: Paul Matthews-Jones, Ioan Matthews-Jones & Stephen Sedgwick
    Score: 73 Points
  • 28October
    CHRISTMAS COMP (4) - Pairs 2 Man Scramble 70% Lowest & 30% Highest (Minimum of 7 Drives Each)
    (Gents)
    08:00 - 14:00
    Winner(s): Liam Kearns & Mike Lehane
    Score: 58.1
    Runner(s) Up: Elandre Snyman & Andrew Davies
    Score: 58.4
  • 04November
    CHRISTMAS COMP (5) - Shotgun Start 9AM Individual Stableford - Summer Prize Giving & Food After Match
    (Gents)
    09:00 - 14:00
    Winner(s): Ioan Matthews-Jones
    Score: 39 Points
    Runner(s) Up: Iestyn Jones
    Score: 38 Points
  • 11November
    CHRISTMAS COMP (6) - 4BBB Greensomes (Minimum of 7 Drives)
    (Gents)
    08:00 - 14:00
    Winner(s): Myrddin Roberts & Deiniol Roberts
    Score: 39 Points
    Runner(s) Up: Vice Captain - Alan Hughes & JK Roberts
    Score: 37 Points
  • 18November
    CHRISTMAS COMP (7) - 4BBB Medal
    (Gents)
    08:00 - 14:00
    Winner(s): Gareth V Jones & Mike Davies
    Score: 63 Nett
    Runner(s) Up: Hefin Williams & Huw Owen
    Score: 65 Nett
  • 25November
    CHRISTMAS COMP (8) - 4 Clubs & A Putter Individual Stableford
    (Gents)
    08:00 - 14:00
    Winner(s): Ian W Jones
    Score: 35 Points
    Runner(s) Up: Ioan Matthews-Jones
    Score: 33 Points
  • 02December
    CHRISTMAS COMP (9) - 3 Man Team Texas Scramble (Minimum of 5 Drives)
    (Gents)
    08:00 - 14:00
    Winner(s): Mike Lehane & Huw Owen
    Score: 65-9.6=55.4 Net
    Runner(s) Up: Hudson Jones, Eric Jones & Jimmy Marshall
    Score: 70-14-56 Net
  • 09December
    CHRISTMAS COMP (10) - 4BBB Russian Stableford
    (Gents)
    08:00 - 14:00
    Winner(s): Myrddin Roberts & Evan Evans
    Score: 85 Points
    Runner(s) Up: Gareth V Jones & Huw Hughes
    Score: 73 Points
  • 16December
    Christmas Competitions - Presentation
    (Gents)
    16:30 - 17:22
  • 16December
    CHRISTMAS COMP (11) - 9AM Shotgun Start - Card Draw Combined Indivdual Scores Followed by Food & Christmas Presentation
    (Gents)
    09:00 - 14:00
  • 23December
    CHRISTMAS ROLL-UP - Individual Stableford
    (Gents)
    08:00 - 14:00