• 06January
    WINTER COMPETITION (1) 4BBB - 5 Clubs & Putter 90% Handicap Allowance
    (Gents)
    08:00 - 14:00
    Winner(s): Martin Owen & Eric Jones
    Score: 47 Points
    Runner(s) Up: Hudson Jones & Evan Evans
    Score: 44 Points
  • 13January
    WINTER COMPETITION (2) - Individual Stableford (4 Mulligans Each)
    (Gents)
    08:00 - 14:00
    Winner(s): J K Roberts
    Score: 36 Points
    Runner(s) Up: Debbie Roberts (Lady Captain)
    Score: 35 Points
  • 20January
    WINTER COMPETITION (3) - 3 Man Texas Scramble - Medal 20% Combined Handicap - Minimum of 5 Drives Each
    (Gents)
    08:00 - 14:00
    Winner(s): Liam Kearns (Vice Captain) Arran Owen & Huw Owen
    Score: 51.4
    Runner(s) Up: Dylan Jones Rhys Jones & Martin Owen
    Score: 54.2
  • 27January
    WINTER COMPETITION (4) - Individual Stableford (Best 14 Holes)
    (Gents)
    08:00 - 14:00
    Winner(s): Debbie Roberts (Lady Captain)
    Score: 36Pts
    Runner(s) Up: Hudson Jones
    Score: 33 Pts
  • 03February
    WINTER COMPETITION (5) - 3 Man Team - Yellow Ball - 2 Scores Stableford - 90% Handicap
    (Gents)
    08:00 - 14:00
    Winner(s): Gerwyn Hughes, Carwyn Hughes & Emrys Owen
    Score: 76 Points
    Runner(s) Up: Liam Kearns (Vice Captain), Ron Owen & Martin Owen
    Score: 75 Points
  • 10February
    WINTER COMPETITION (6) - Individual Stableford 3 Clubs & Putter
    (Gents)
    08:00 - 14:00
    Winner(s): Hefin Williams
    Score: 34 Points
    Runner(s) Up: Huw Owen
    Score: 33 Points
  • 17February
    WINTER COMPETITION (7) - 4BBB Stableford - 90% Handicap Allowance
    (Gents)
    08:00 - 14:00
    Winner(s): Ron Owens & Deiniol Roberts
    Score: 45 Pts
    Runner(s) Up: Idris Williams & Wyn Thomas
    Score: 43 Pts
  • 24February
    WINTER COMPETITION (8) - Individual Stableford
    (Gents)
    08:00 - 14:00
    Winner(s): Huw Hughes
    Score: 38 Points (Back 9)
    Runner(s) Up: Huw Owen
    Score: 38 Points
  • 03March
    WINTER COMPETITION (9) - 3 Man Russian Stableford - Best 2 Scores Multiplied - 90% Handicap Allowance
    (Gents)
    08:00 - 14:00
    Winner(s): Iestyn Jones, Ioan Matthews-Jones & Steven Matthews
    Score: 91 Points
    Runner(s) Up: Rob McRobie, Paul Matthews-Jones & Gethin Morgan
    Score: 83 Points
  • 10March
    WINTER COMPETITION (10) - 4BBB Medal 90% Allowance
    (Gents)
    08:00 - 14:00
    Winner(s): Captain Alan Hughes & Peter Williams
    Score: 65 Net
    Runner(s) Up: Wyn Thomas & J K Roberts
    Score: 67 Net
  • 17March
    Captain's Drive-In & Dick Walker Bogey
    (Gents)
    08:00 - 15:00
    Winner(s): Ron Owens
    Score: -1
    Runner(s) Up: Martin Owen
    Score: -1
  • 24March
    March Monthly Medal (MM1) & (TTQ1)
    (Gents)
    08:00 - 14:30
    Winner(s): Rob McRobie
    Score: 78 - 9 - 69
    Runner(s) Up: Gethin Morgan
    Score: 74 - 5 - 69
  • 31March
    S K Willams Cup - Stableford (SC1) - Shotgun Start Followed by Draws for Flynn, Burton & Rol Rees Cup & Winter Competitions Presentation & Food
    (Gents)
    09:30 - 15:00
    Winner(s): Ian W Jones
    Score: 37 Points
    Runner(s) Up: J K Roberts
    Score: 36 Points
  • 07April
    Newton Cup Qualifier (Top 8 Qualify for Match-Play) April Monthly Medal (MM2) & (TTQ2)
    (Gents)
    08:00 - 15:00
    Winner(s): Emyr Hughes
    Score: 77-10-67
    Runner(s) Up: Ioan Matthews-Jones
    Score: 86-19-67
  • 13April
    Round 1 of Dr Lowe Shield - Baron Hill Golf Club
    (Gents)
    08:00 - 16:00
    Winner(s): Baron Hill Golf Club
    Score: 515 Shots
    Runner(s) Up: Henllys Hall Golf Club
    Score: 521 Shots
  • 14April
    Glyn Davis Cup - Stableford (SC2)
    (Gents)
    08:00 - 15:00
    Winner(s): Huw A Hughes
    Score: 36 Points
    Runner(s) Up: Mike C Davies
    Score: 34 Points
  • 20April
    Captain v Lady Captain Team Challenge - 4BBB Stableford (1PM Shotgun Start) Food Included + R&A 9 Hole Golf Challenge Qualifier
    (Gents)
    13:00 - 17:00
  • 21April
    Glanllyn Cup - Medal (TTQ3)
    (Gents)
    08:00 - 15:00
    Winner(s): Ioan Matthews-Jones
    Score: 82-19-63
    Runner(s) Up: Rhys Jones
    Score: 78-12-66
  • 27April
    Round 2 of Dr Lowe Shield - Henllys Hall Golf Club
    (Gents)
    11:00 - 16:00
  • 28April
    Molyneux Cup - Stableford (SC3)
    (Gents)
    08:00 - 15:00
    Winner(s): Gethin Morgan
    Score: 41 Points
    Runner(s) Up: Ian W Jones
    Score: 37 Points
  • 05May
    Phil Warburton Cup (TTQ4)
    (Gents)
    08:00 - 15:00
    Winner(s): Steven J Matthews
    Score: 84 - 14 - 70
    Runner(s) Up: Kevin Tolan
    Score: 81 - 11 - 70
  • 12May
    Individual Stableford (SC4)
    (Gents)
    08:00 - 15:00
    Winner(s): Ron Owens
    Score: 36 Points
    Runner(s) Up: Mike Lehane
    Score: 36 Points
  • 12May
    Round 3 of Dr Lowe Shield - Storws Wen Golf Club
    (Gents)
    09:00 - 16:00
  • 18May
    Mixed Greensomes Pairs Open & Men's Greensomes Pairs Open - Baron Hill Golf Club
    (Gents)
    09:00 - 17:00
  • 18May
    Mixed Pairs Greesomes Open - Stableford - Baron HIll Golf Club Entry £15 Per Pair (Members) & £20 Per Pair Visitors - Including Ball Sweep & Prizes (AM & PM Tee Times)
    (Gents)
    09:00 - 14:00
  • 19May
    Captain Exchange - Old Colwyn Golf Club
    (Gents)
    09:00 - 17:00
    Winner(s): Huw M Owen
    Score: 35 Points
    Runner(s) Up: Andrew Davies
    Score: 33 Points
  • 25May
    Captain v Vice Captain Team Challenge - 4BBB Stableford (1pm Shotgun Start) Food Included
    (Gents)
    13:00 - 17:00
  • 26May
    May Monthly Medal (TTQ5 & MM3)
    (Gents)
    08:00 - 15:00
    Winner(s): Steven J Matthews
    Score: 80-14-66
    Runner(s) Up: John Price
    Score: 83-13-70
  • 02June
    Individual Stableford (SC5)
    (Gents)
    08:00 - 15:00
    Winner(s): John K Roberts
    Score: 34 Points
    Runner(s) Up: Mike Lehane
    Score: 34 Points
  • 02June
    Round 4 of Dr Lowe Shield - Holyhead Golf Club
    (Gents)
    11:00 - 16:00
    Winner(s): Henllys Hall Golf Club
    Runner(s) Up: Baron Hill Golf Club 6th on the day 4th Overall in the Standings
  • 09June
    Bulkeley Hotel Open - 4BBB
    (Gents)
    08:00 - 15:00
    Winner(s): Mike Lehane & Bob Hughes
    Score: 58 Net
    Runner(s) Up: Ian Wyn Jones & Geraint Evans
    Score: 61 Net
  • 09June
    Bulkeley Hotel Open - 4BBB Medal Entry £15 per Pair (Members) & £20 per Pair (Visitors) - Including Ball Sweep & Prizes (AM & PM Tee-Times)
    (Gents)
    08:00 - 14:00
  • 15June
    Round 5 of Dr Lowe Shield - Anglesey Golf Club
    (Gents)
    11:00 - 16:00
  • 16June
    Mr Alan Hughes's Captains Day (Shotgun Start 8:30am & 1:30pm
    (Gents)
    08:30 - 16:00
    Winner(s): Mike Lehane
    Score: 38 Points
    Runner(s) Up: Ioan Matthews-Jones
    Score: 37 Points
  • 23June
    June Monthly Medal (MM4) & (TTQ6)
    (Gents)
    08:00 - 15:00
    Winner(s): D Glyn Davies
    Score: 86-23-63
    Runner(s) Up: Ioan Matthews-Jones
    Score: 85-17-68
  • 29June
    C L Jones Open - Ladies & Gents @ Anglesey Golf Club
    (Gents)
    11:00 - 16:00
  • 30June
    Individual Stableford - (SC6)
    (Gents)
    08:00 - 15:00
    Winner(s): Huw Alwyn Hughes
    Score: 36 Points
    Runner(s) Up: L Hudson Jones
    Score: 36 Points
  • 30June
    Round 6 of Dr Lowe Shield - Bull Bay Golf Club
    (Gents)
    11:00 - 16:00
  • 07July
    Pentraeth Mazda Open 4BBB
    (Gents)
    08:00 - 15:00
    Winner(s): Paul Matthews-Jones & Hefin Evans
    Score: 47 Points ( Back 9)
    Runner(s) Up: Andrew John Davies & Rhys Lloyd Jones
    Score: 47 Points
  • 07July
    Pentraeth Kia Open - 4BBB Stableford - £15 Per Pair (Members) & £20 Per Pair (Visitors) - Including Ball Sweep & Prizes (AM & PM Tee-Times)
    (Gents)
    08:00 - 14:00
  • 14July
    Anglesey County Championship - Bull Bay Golf Club (Scratch & Handicap)
    (Gents)
    09:00 - 17:00
  • 20July
    C L Jones Open Ladies & Gents - Caernarfon Golf Club
    (Gents)
    09:00 - 17:00
  • 21July
    Club Championship July Monthly Medal (MM5) & (TTQ7) ** British Open Final Round **
    (Gents)
    08:00 - 15:00
  • 28July
    Individual Stableford (8-9am Tee Times ONLY)
    (Gents)
    08:00 - 09:00
  • 28July
    Captain's Away Day - Guest of Aberdovey Golf Club President Alun Roberts
    (Gents)
    09:00 - 16:00
  • 04August
    Caernarfonshire & District - Scratch & Handicap Championship - Maesdu Golf Club
    (Gents)
    09:00 - 16:00
  • 04August
    Individual Stableford (SC7)
    (Gents)
    08:00 - 14:30
  • 10August
    Head Green-Keeper v Club Chairmen Team Challenge - 4BBB Stableford (1pm Shotgun Start) Food Included
    (Gents)
    13:00 - 15:00
  • 11August
    Individual Stableford (SC8)
    (Gents)
    08:00 - 14:30
  • 11August
    Anglesey Golf Union Presidents Trophy @ Anglesey Golf Club
    (Gents)
    09:00 - 16:00
  • 17August
    C L Jones Open - Ladies & Gents - Team of 4 @ Baron Hill Golf Club (9am & 2pm Shotgun Starts) £50 Per Team (Members) & £60 Per Team (Visitors) - Including Food,Ball Sweep & Prizes
    (Gents)
    09:00 - 17:00
  • 18August
    August Monthly Medal (MM6)
    (Gents)
    08:00 - 14:30
  • 21August
    Past Captains Trophy
    (Gents)
    13:00 - 15:00
  • 25August
    Presidents Cup - Medal (TTQ8)
    (Gents)
    08:00 - 14:30
  • 31August
    Captain v Head Greenkeeper Team Challenge - 4BBB Stableford (1pm Shot-Gun Start) Includes Food
    (Gents)
    13:00 - 16:00
  • 01September
    September Monthly Medal (MM7)
    (Gents)
    08:00 - 14:30
  • 08September
    Town Trophy 36 Hole Medal
    (Gents)
    08:00 - 15:00
  • 15September
    Captain's Excahnge St Deiniol Golf Club
    (Gents)
    09:00 - 16:00
  • 15September
    Xmas Competition (2) Texas Scramble(Shotgun Start 9:30am)
    (Gents)
    09:30 - 15:00
  • 15September
    Summer Presentation & Food to Folllown 2pm
    (Gents)
    08:00 - 15:00
  • 21September
    Captain v Lady Captain Team Challenge - 9 Hole Individual Stableford (1pm Shotgun Start) Food Included
    (Gents)
    13:00 - 16:00
  • 22September
    Individual Stableford - Champion of Champions Trophy (SC9)
    (Gents)
    08:00 - 14:30
  • 29September
    Emrys Owen Cup - 4BBB Medal
    (Gents)
    08:00 - 14:30
  • 06October
    Xmas Competition (1) Daily Mail Foursomes - 50% Combined Handicap
    (Gents)
    08:00 - 15:00